Closed tender

BCU-ITT-58881 - IPS & UPS Servicing & Maintenance - BCUHB Central

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
7 April 2025
Submission
7 May 2025

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a supplier/s to undertake a maintenance and servicing contract for the IPS & UPS units at Glan Clwyd and Abergele Hospital. Details of assets and locations are noted within the specification. The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 7th of May 2025 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_58881 and itt_116539 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 May 2025

About the buyer

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-58881 - IPS & UPS Servicing & Maintenance - BCUHB Central.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.