Awarded contract

Award of Audio Visual Summer Works 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
GV Multimedia
Value
GBP 163,743
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde have awarded a contract for Audio Visual Summer Works 2025.The University of Strathclyde Learning Spaces Manager had a requirement to update Audio Visual (AV) equipment in select rooms at the University. The objective is to replace End-of-Life (EOL) AV equipment and install teaching lecterns in key spaces, aiming to enhance the teaching experience for both staff and students.Please see mini competition for further details on the requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2025

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Audio Visual Summer Works 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.