Aids to Navigation Replacement - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- I&C LIMITED T/A Red7Marine
- Value
- GBP 454,647.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Siteworks
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ESC is seeking tenders for works to provide and install approx. 10 nr. Aids to Navigation (AtoN) on new piles in the sea within ~ 100m of the shoreline at North Lowestoft, Gunton and Corton, Suffolk. The work also includes removal of original redundant AtoN. The precise number and location of new AtoN and AtoN to be removed is subject to agreement with Trinity House and will be confirmed post tender. A design for the above has been provided in the appendices of the tender documentation however ESC will consider original/ alternative designs from suppliers as part of their bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aids to Navigation Replacement - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Aids to Navigation Replacement - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
