Closed tender

Aberbargoed and Greenhill Primary Schools - Providing External Community Rooms

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
10 April 2025
Submission
2 May 2025

Tender description

You are invited to submit a tender for providing and installing a modular buildings to 2 No Primary Schools as listed. The scope of the project is fully described in the Tender Documentation but in summary the scope is: At schools: Aberbargaoed Primary School Greenhill Primary School Ground screw foundations Prefabricated timber frame modular building Provide and install external aluminium windows and door Doc M accessible toilet Howdens kitchen as shown on drawing. Drainage, water and electrical supply to modular buildings. Electrical installation WI-FI External cladding Flat roof covering Flooring Anticipated start date 21st July 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 May 2025

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aberbargoed and Greenhill Primary Schools - Providing External Community Rooms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aberbargoed and Greenhill Primary Schools - Providing External Community Rooms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn
  3. 56
    £45.1m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.