Awarded contract

36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS

Details

Supplier(s)
A-Zoom Ltd
Value
GBP 30,264
Duration
3 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

ON COST\r THIS CONTRACT IS FOR THE PROVISION OF LCC TRANSPORT SERVICES. IT HAS BEEN AWARDED FOLLOWING A MINI COMPETITION UNDER COUNCILS DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM DPS PAN3059 - PASSENGER TRANSPORT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 36080 CARISBROOKE GARDENS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.