YAS 102 2024_25 Hull Station Professional Architect Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stem Architects (Region 2)
- Value
- GBP 334,560
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded under a direct award appointment via Pagabo Framework to provide Professional Architect Consultancy Services: Stage 1 - Preparing planning applications, Stage 2 - Production of Enabling Works Tender Package, Stage 3 - Construction Phase, BIM Manager and Architect fees. A variation to the contract awarded for an additional sum of £80,000 (nett) for PM and additional planning applications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YAS 102 2024_25 Hull Station Professional Architect Services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
