Awarded contract
Venue find & supporting services for meetings, conferences & events
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calder Conferences Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCS RM6342 Lot 3 Venue Find and Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences and Events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Regulator of Social Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Venue find & supporting services for meetings, conferences & events.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regulator of Social Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
