Unlocking Senior Civil Service Talent - DVSA Exclusive Event
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dods
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for 50 people to attend a bespoke conference provided by Dods Events, the conference is aimed at Grade 6s and Grade 7s looking to progress into SCS roles. Dods events are commonly used across Civil Service and are the only provider that can offer this unique conference. ## Contract award Title: Unlocking Senior Civil Service Talent - DVSA Exclusive Event
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unlocking Senior Civil Service Talent - DVSA Exclusive Event.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
