Awarded contract

UDC - Responsive Repairs, Out of Hours, Void Refurbishments, Energy Works and Planned Works

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS
Value
GBP 86,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Section I.1 Contracting Authority Instead of: Chelmsford City Council, Civic Centre Duke Street CM1 1JE Read: Uttlesford District Council Council Offices London Road CB11 4ER Other additional information: Contracting Authority - Uttlesford District Council The delivery of a responsive repairs service including an emergency out of hours service, void refurbishment works to empty homes and the delivery of energy surveys, retrofit, the delivery of planned works, decarbonation works, and all associated services and works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UDC - Responsive Repairs, Out of Hours, Void Refurbishments, Energy Works and Planned Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UDC - Responsive Repairs, Out of Hours, Void Refurbishments, Energy Works and Planned Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.