Awarded contract

The Provision of Training Services for Social Services Practitioners

Details

Supplier(s)
New Pathways
Value
GBP 138,625
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

This is not a call for competition, it is to notify the market that Caerphilly County Borough Council Gwent Safeguarding Board has awarded a Framework Agreement to two suitable providers for the Provision of Training Services for Social Services to deliver Group C Training to Social Services practitioners within the Gwent Region. The contract period is from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of six (6) months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

194 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Training Services for Social Services Practitioners.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Training Services for Social Services Practitioners, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.