Awarded contract

The Provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 601,606
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust required a supplier to provide Legal Services within the legal practice areas of Healthcare, Mental Health, NHS Governance, Structure, Transformation and Public Law, which include, but are not limited to, offering advice and finding solutions to issues within these legal practice areas. Lot 1: The Supplier is required to provide Legal Services within the legal practice areas of Healthcare, Mental Health, NHS Governance, Structure, Transformation and Public Law, which include, but are not limited to, offering advice and finding solutions to issues within these legal practice areas. This includes:<br/><br/>• Advice on relevant law;<br/>• Drafting, negotiation and review of legal and commercial documents;<br/>• Advice on and assistance with the structuring of commercial transactions;<br/>• Advice and assistance on funding issues;<br/>• Compliance with relevant government policy and guidance;<br/>• Construction of contracts, licences and other legal documents;<br/>• Legal risk management;<br/>• The conduct of proceedings with any preparation or preliminary work relating thereto;<br/>• Provision of legal seminars and training regarding new legislation and regulations implemented.<br/>• Litigation and other forms of dispute resolution<br/>• Participation in project and programme teams.<br/><br/>Three (3) year contract with the option to extend for a further two (2) one-year periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.