Closed tender

Tender for Inclusion on the Panel of External Examiners and ICT Assessors

Details

Value
EUR 48,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 March 2025
Submission
24 April 2025

Tender description

This request for tender (RFT) aims to establish a panel of suitably qualified experts from which FIT will appoint External Examiners to the FIT coordinated and active Software Development Associate, Computer Networking Associate, and Cybersecurity apprenticeships. FIT also welcomes responses from those with a background in data analytics. These two-year programmes lead to graduate apprentices attaining a Quality and Qualifications Ireland Advanced Certificate Award placed at Level 6 on the National Framework of Qualifications. ICT Assessors with extensive experience in one or more computing disciplines, including software development, computer networking, cybersecurity, and data analytics. Note: inclusion on this panel does not guarantee an allocation of hours as an examiner or assessor on behalf of FIT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2025

About the buyer

Fast Track Into Information Technology Ltd. is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Inclusion on the Panel of External Examiners and ICT Assessors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Inclusion on the Panel of External Examiners and ICT Assessors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.