Awarded contract

Supply of Tyres and Associated Services including Tyre Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 720,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Rubber inner tubes, treads and flaps
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

Contract for the provision of a mobile tyre replacement and repair service, to replace/ repair all types of tyres to original equipment specification and of a mid-range tyre choice. Associated services including mobile fitting, wheel alignment and re-grooving are also required. This contract was awarded via a direct award procedure on YPO Framework 1227 - Tyres for Motor Vehicles, Plant and Related Services (Lot 4).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19511000 · Rubber inner tubes, treads and flaps
  • 34351000 · Light-duty tyres
  • 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
  • 34352200 · Tyres for buses
  • 34913200 · Retreaded tyres
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Tyres and Associated Services including Tyre Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Tyres and Associated Services including Tyre Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.