Awarded contract
Supply of Bulk & Cylinder Gases
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- BOC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,855,800
- Topic
- Industrial gases
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Bulk & Cylinder Gases across the NDA Estate. Lot 1: Supply of Bulk & Cylinder Gases to all NDA sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24110000 · Industrial gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
