Awarded contract
Supply of Android Panel PCs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 115,944.77
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tablet computer
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ProDVX 10" PoE Android Touch Panel PC | APPC-10XP-R23 Description: The APPC-10XP-R23 is a 10.1-inch Android Panel PC, featuring Android 12 and a new quad-core Cortex-A55 CPU and Mali-G52 GPU (RK3568). The device must be upgradeable to Android 13. Volume: 270 units
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Android Panel PCs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
