Supply and delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Maynooth University
Details
- Buyer
- Maynooth University
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This Framework comprises the supply and delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO). HVO shall be in accordance with the Requirements and Specifications set out in tender documents. The supply and delivery of Goods shall be in strict accordance with all legislations and regulations governing the storage and distribution of dangerous substances.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2025
About the buyer
Maynooth University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maynooth-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Maynooth University.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Maynooth University, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maynooth University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
