Awarded contract

Services Audit and Financial Services Framework, Lot 18 External Audit East Midlands

Details

Value
GBP 295,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

The scope includes but is not limited to: External audit and tax computation services \\r\r \\r\r • Report of Financial Statements\\r\r • Grant Audits\\r\r • Private Donations\\r\r • Special Investigation Work\\r\r • Value for Money Reviews\\r\r • Taxation Computation \\r\r • Taxation and Compliance Advice\\r\r • Audit of Financial statements\\r\r • Going concern assessment\\r\r • Etc

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Services Audit and Financial Services Framework, Lot 18 External Audit East Midlands.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Services Audit and Financial Services Framework, Lot 18 External Audit East Midlands, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn
  2. 972
    £10.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.