Request for Tenders for provision of GIS Contractor
Details
- Value
- EUR 180,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Education is engaging in this procurement process for the supply of a Geographical Information System (GIS) Contractor to analyse project requirements and liaise with project teams within and external to the Contracting Authority for the delivery of enterprise solutions and their component architectures to enhance the Department's capability to strategically plan and deliver on the Department's objectives and provide a means to asses the most effective allocation of resources. This will require the necessary technical and professional expertise to identify and recommend appropriate workflows for future projects.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2025
About the buyer
Department of Education is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for provision of GIS Contractor.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for provision of GIS Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
