Expired contract
Renewal of Traffic Jam Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MARINUS ANALYTICS LLC
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of Traffic Jam Licences relating to TOEX in use across the Constabulary. These are specialist licences pertaining to the TOEX initiative. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Traffic Jam Licences.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of Traffic Jam Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
