Closed tender
Provision of Turbine Delivery Route (TDR) Assessment Services for FuturEnergy Ireland – Panel
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Submission
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
FuturEnergy Ireland invites tenders for inclusion on a panel for turbine delivery route assessment services as per the details set out in the tender document attached to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2025
About the buyer
FuturEnergy Ireland Development DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Turbine Delivery Route (TDR) Assessment Services for FuturEnergy Ireland – Panel.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
