Awarded contract
Provision of Strategic Advertising and Creative Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M&C Saatchi (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,125,054.39
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Services furnished by specialist organisations
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We require an advertising and creative agency to lead on the development of our strategic concept, execution and messaging to target our key audiences, based on audience segmentation. This work will also include the production and development of assets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98113000 · Services furnished by specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Strategic Advertising and Creative Agency.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
