Awarded contract

Provision of Advanced Manikins for the Ministry of Defence

Details

Supplier(s)
Sim & Skills Ltd
Value
GBP 123,644.16
Duration
3 years
Topic
Training simulators
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of advanced simulation manikins under the NHS National Framework Agreement for Simulation Devices and Services -Contract Reference Number: NHS 2022/S 000-031912

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34152000 · Training simulators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Advanced Manikins for the Ministry of Defence.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Advanced Manikins for the Ministry of Defence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.