Awarded contract
PLACE132 Supply of a Trading Standards Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded via further competition on Crown Commercial Services Framework, RM6194 Back Office Software for a period of 5 years with options to extend annually up to 2 further years. Contract term runs from Go-Live.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE132 Supply of a Trading Standards Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
