Closed tender

PKC11622 AC-24-089-LD Provision of Electoral Services (Lead Authority – Angus Council)

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
Published
1 April 2025
Submission
1 May 2025

Tender description

Angus Council, Dundee City Council and Perth & Kinross Council has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider or providers for the provision of Electoral Services from 2025 initially to 2028 to cover any Scottish Parliamentary Elections, UK Parliamentary Elections, Local Government Elections, Local Government By Elections or Referendum. This is to include: 1. Printing and Issuing of Postal Voting Packs and Printing of Ordinary and Tendered Ballot Packs. 2. Absent Vote Personal Identifier Verification System (PVMS) 3. Printing and Postage of Poll Cards Lot 1: Combination of provision for Lots 1, 2 and 3 by a single supplier. Additional information: Contract notice for all three lots with total contract value noted just for Perth & Kinross Council. Dundee and Perth to issue their own notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 May 2025

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC11622 AC-24-089-LD Provision of Electoral Services (Lead Authority – Angus Council).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.