Awarded contract

PHW-OJEU-58016 - Water & Haulage Requirements for Breast Test Wales

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Road transport services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 1: Lot 1 - South East Wales - Water Replenishment NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 2: Lot 2 - West Wales - Water Replenishment NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 3: Lot 3 - North Wales - Water Replenishment NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 4: Lot 4 - South East - Haulage NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 5: Lot 5 - West Wales - Haulage NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas: Lot 6: Lot 6 – North Wales – Haulage NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services on behalf of Public Health Wales and Breast Test Wales are looking to engage the market to establish a framework agreement consisting of multiple suppliers for the provision of Water Replenishment and Haulage services. Breast Test Wales (BTW) provides breast screening services throughout Wales to participants aged between 50 and 70. These screening services are provided out of four (4) static divisional centres, and also twelve (12) mobile screening units which operate out of the static centres. This tender is for the provision of the Water Replenishment and Haulage for the mobile screening units and will be Lotted by service and further Lotted by three (3) geographical areas:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHW-OJEU-58016 - Water & Haulage Requirements for Breast Test Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.