Awarded contract

P4104088A Legal Advisers for the Euston Programme Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

The call-off contract shall commence on 28th March 2025 and the expiry date will be 27th March 2027, for a period of two years. This includes an extended period of eight months, bringing the final expiry date to 27th November 2027. The total contract value shall be £8,000,000 excluding VAT, including an option to increase the contract value by up to 50%, subject internal approval via DfT's governance process. This procurement activity was a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6204 Rail Legal Services Panel and the Commercial Agreement Terms and Conditions shall apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P4104088A Legal Advisers for the Euston Programme Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.