Awarded contract

Oxleas Provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 601,606
Duration
5 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust required a supplier to provide Legal Services within the legal practice areas of Healthcare, Mental Health, NHS Governance, Structure, Transformation and Public Law, which include, but are not limited to, offering advice and finding solutions to issues within these legal practice areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oxleas Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.