NSDC-1519 Phase 6 HRA New Builds
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of HRA Phase 6 new build sites. The works will involve new build works on infill sites ranging from 4 new build dwellings, up to 10 new build dwellings on a single site. The sites are spread throughout the council’s district. The project has approximately 6 construction sites to be delivered simultaneously. No single bidder will be awarded more than 3 site lots. The contract will also have an option to deliver additional sites over a further period of up to 2 years, based on the schedule of rates submitted as part of the bidder’s response. The aims of this contract are: • to deliver within a 12-month time frame all the new build properties identified within the tender documents. Further information on the requirement and relevant performance standards are available within the specification. (clients requirements document) and individual site drawings. The council proposes to enter multiple contracts with multiple suppliers for an initial period of 12 months. Keywords: New Builds, Building, House
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSDC-1519 Phase 6 HRA New Builds.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to NSDC-1519 Phase 6 HRA New Builds, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
