Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Managed Wide Area Network (WAN) service (voice, data, video) & Managed Internet Access Service.

Details

Value
GBP 451,737.35
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) required a Managed Wide Area Network (WAN) service (voice, data, video) & Managed Internet Access Service. NNC called off of the contract that Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) put in place with VIRGIN MEDIA/O2 via a mini-competition utilising a CCS Framework. NNC will call off of the CCC contract as a partner.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Managed Wide Area Network (WAN) service (voice, data, video) & Managed Internet Access Service..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Managed Wide Area Network (WAN) service (voice, data, video) & Managed Internet Access Service., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.