NLFT_00193 Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inphase Ltd
- Value
- GBP 506,728
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local Risk Management & Incident Reporting System with additional quality improvement modules. Lot 1: This procurement was conducted using a two-stage restricted procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015).<br/>Stage 1 (Current Stage): This was the selection stage where we assessed the capability, capacity, and experience of potential suppliers. Suppliers are required to complete this Selection Questionnaire, which was then evaluated on a pass/fail basis against the criteria set out in the document.<br/><br/>Stage 2 (Invitation to Tender): Suppliers who successfully passed Stage 1 were invited to participate in Stage 2. In this stage, qualified suppliers received detailed specifications and were asked to submit full tenders. These tenders were evaluated based on a combination of quality and price factors, which were fully explained in the Stage 2 documentation.<br/><br/>This FTS Restricted Stage 1 document provided a detailed statement of the context, scope and objectives for the procurement of A Digital Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System that will meet the Trust’s business requirements.<br/><br/>Timelines:<br/>06/09/2024 - Publication of the PIN Issuing Stage 1 ITT SQ Document<br/>18/09/2024 - Deadline for Submission of FTS Restricted Stage 1 response<br/>23/09/2024 - Stage 2 ITT Publish<br/>31/10/2024 - Stage 2 ITT Response Deadline<br/>31/08/2025 - Target Go Live Date
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NLFT_00193 Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to NLFT_00193 Local Risk Management and Incident Reporting System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
