Awarded contract
Mobile Telephony
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 110,600
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Mobile voice and Data services awarded using Framework reference RM6261 Lot 1: Provision of 3 year mobile phone contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cumbria.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Telephony.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
