Marketing Manchester Business Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marketing Manchester
- Value
- 2,108,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The overarching objective of this programme of work is for Marketing Manchester to provide strategic expertise and tactical delivery of marketing and communications activity to raise the profile of Greater Manchester on a regional, national and international basis. Performance will be monitored through a quarterly report on key activity, review of milestones and progress against KPIs, with a follow-up meeting for discussion and forward planning. The GMCA also has frequent interactions with Marketing Manchester as a key strategic partner. ## Contract award Title: GMCA 1482 Marketing Manchester Business Plan 2025/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2025
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Manchester Business Plan.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
