Awarded contract

Lot 3 SE1168 - Contract for Buddle Evaluation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Substance 2005
Value
GBP 298,415
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

The Evaluation service will incorporate a combination of quantitative and qualitative research and analysis, with robust data being supplemented by appropriate case studies and other illustrative examples. The Evaluation service will incorporate two key work strands;; Strategic Impact:This will be the primary work strand and will seek to assess the impact of the Buddle programme across a range of relevant issues and to thereby answer the fundamental question of how the Buddle programme is contributing to the delivery of Sport England's vision. Operational Performance:This work strand will involve close liaison with the suppliers delivering the Buddle programme. Sport England shall have the option to extend the Term by a further period of twelve (12) months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 3 SE1168 - Contract for Buddle Evaluation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 3 SE1168 - Contract for Buddle Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.