Awarded contract

KPI Health - Children's Health Assessments

Details

Value
GBP 27,000
Topic
Health services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

Awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6276 Lot 1: Awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6276 - Value £27k - start date - 01/04/2025 - End date - 31/03/2026. Additional information: This has been awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework - RM6276 <br/><br/>Award decision makers - Lucy Johnson and Melanie Hayes<br/><br/>We are direct awarding as a supplier the ICB choose as already working in the area for another Trust on the same assessments. The ICB are funding this and therefore alignment is required. In line with EOE Workforce Alliance framework - via Direct Award<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2025

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KPI Health - Children's Health Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KPI Health - Children's Health Assessments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.