Awarded contract

Keep My Home Support Project - Rapid Rehousing

Details

Value
GBP 2,039,729.82
Topic
Housing services
Published
1 April 2025

Tender description

This project is a holistic, housing related support project designed to support people living in Denbighshire to sustain their accommodation and prevent homelessness. Lot 1: This project is a holistic, housing related support project designed to support people living in Denbighshire to sustain their accommodation and prevent homelessness. Citizens supported will be any gender; aged 16 and above; single or part of a couple and may or may not have dependent children. This service will be tenure neutral, citizens supported may be residing in a property that is privately rented, social housing or owner-occupied. Individual support needs will vary between low level support up to higher level, complex support needs and they may have several support needs such as substance misuse but not limited to addictions, mental or physical health issues. All individuals supported will be resident of Denbighshire and identified as needing support to enable them to sustain or manage their accommodation independently to prevent homelessness. Support will not be time limited and will need to be flexible as it is recognised that people’s support needs differ and change overtime. Also, a key aspect for this project will be to deliver mediation services by trained mediators. This must be flexible within the remit of the wider project and ensure that transition between general support and mediation is seamless. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to 2 further years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

285 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Keep My Home Support Project - Rapid Rehousing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Keep My Home Support Project - Rapid Rehousing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.