Invitation to Tender for the removal of Paper Mill Weir and associated bank works, River Arrow, Redditch
Details
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Submission
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tender Reference: WF2025/031 Wyre Forest District Council (“the Council”) wishes to appoint a Contractor for the removal of Paper Mill weir and associated bank work. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open Procedure based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. Submissions via any other method will not be accepted. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am Thursday 1st May 2025 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: weir, Ground works, open, Redditch
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2025
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the removal of Paper Mill Weir and associated bank works, River Arrow, Redditch.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the removal of Paper Mill Weir and associated bank works, River Arrow, Redditch, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
