ID 5897841 - DAC 39/25 - DOF - LPS - Avgen Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RED Ridge Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Support and Maintenance of the Avgen application to maintain capability and business continuity to deliver asset valuations for financial reporting purposes until transfer to the new 'asset valuation' application. ## Contract award Title: ID 5897841 - DAC 39/25 - DOF - LPS - Avgen Support and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 5897841 - DAC 39/25 - DOF - LPS - Avgen Support and Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
