Awarded contract

ID 5448827 Invest NI - Development and Delivery of the Invest NI Going Dutch Programme

Details

Value
GBP 85,585
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
3 April 2025

Tender description

Invest NI in recognising the challenge for SME’s and in particular Early-Stage Exporters to grow outside Northern Ireland, wish to appoint a Contractor for the design and development of the “Going Dutch Programme” that will support and develop the capability of our companies, giving them the confidence, ambition, knowledge and skills required to develop new external and export markets for the first time. As a result, Invest NI is seeking to appoint a Supplier for the development, delivery and management of the programme for an initial period of 24 months from the date of appointment, with the option to extend for two further periods of 24 months and 12 months respectively, with an anticipated launch date in financial quarter 4, 2024/25. Please see the Specification Schedule for further information. Lot 1: Invest NI in recognising the challenge for SME’s and in particular Early-Stage Exporters to grow outside Northern Ireland, wish to appoint a Contractor for the design and development of the “Going Dutch Programme” that will support and develop the capability of our companies, giving them the confidence, ambition, knowledge and skills required to develop new external and export markets for the first time. As a result, Invest NI is seeking to appoint a Supplier for the development, delivery and management of the programme for an initial period of 24 months from the date of appointment, with the option to extend for two further periods of 24 months and 12 months respectively, with an anticipated launch date in financial quarter 4, 2024/25. Please see the Specification Schedule for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2025

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66150000 · Financial markets administration services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
  • 75110000 · General public services
  • 75111100 · Executive services
  • 75111200 · Legislative services
  • 75120000 · Administrative services of agencies
  • 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 75210000 · Foreign affairs and other services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 5448827 Invest NI - Development and Delivery of the Invest NI Going Dutch Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.