Awarded contract
Herbicides, Chemicals & Line Marking Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rigby Taylor Limited, Agrigem ltd, Agrovista
- Value
- GBP 143,700
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Chemical and fertiliser minerals
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herbicides, Chemicals & Line Marking Products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14300000 · Chemical and fertiliser minerals
- 14310000 · Fertiliser minerals
- 16141000 · Fertiliser distributors
- 24400000 · Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
- 24440000 · Miscellaneous fertilisers
- 24453000 · Herbicides
- 45233221 · Road-surface painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Herbicides, Chemicals & Line Marking Products.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
