Grounds Maintenance Invitation to Quote 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Weed-clearance services
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LAMBOURN PARISH COUNCIL GRASS CUTTING AND GROUND MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS INVITATION TO QUOTE Contract Period: 3 years commencing June 2025. Contract 1 - Churchyards Grass and General Maintenance Contract 2 - Open Spaces Grass and General Maintenance Contract 3 - Hedge/Vegetation Cutting Contract 4 - Maintenance at Fulke Walwyn Way A specification is available from the Council office at the address given below: email info@lambourn-pc.gov.uk or phone 01488 72400. Or online at: https://lambourn-pc.gov.uk/grass-cutting-and-grounds-maintenance-contracts/ Persons interested in quoting for the work should submit their costed quote by the 30th of April 2025 Addressed to The Clerk, Lambourn Parish Council, Memorial Hall, Oxford Street, Lambourn, Berkshire, RG17 8XP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Lambourn Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77314100 · Grassing services
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambourn-parish-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Invitation to Quote 2025.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Invitation to Quote 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambourn Parish Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
