GB-Preston: Community Gateway Association Replacement of Kitchens and Bathrooms
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Submission
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract includes: . . •The full replacement of 166 kitchens in CGA properties •The upgrade of 54 kitchens in CGA properties •The replacement of 21 bathrooms in CGA properties A single Contractor will be appointed. The Contract will commence in June 2025, with completion by end of March 2026. Full details of the works to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This procurement is being managed on behalf of Community Gateway Association by Clarity Procurement Solutions. The closing date for the submission of the completed ITT is 12.00 on 02/05/2025. ITTs should be submitted to the CGA Delta e-tendering portal. ITTs will not be accepted via any other means. Late submissions will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2025
About the buyer
Community Gateway Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@community-gateway-association-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Preston: Community Gateway Association Replacement of Kitchens and Bathrooms.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Preston: Community Gateway Association Replacement of Kitchens and Bathrooms, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Community Gateway Association Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
