Awarded contract
FTTP Circuit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DAISY CORPORATE SERVICE TRADING LTD
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fibre-optic materials
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Unmanaged Broadband FTTP Full-Fibre Broadband 80 (80/20) --- Services Equipment ---PO 260000109 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Medway NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32560000 · Fibre-optic materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FTTP Circuit, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 698£16.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
