Awarded contract

FLS-1308 IFS Assyst ITSM Renewal 2025-2028

Details

Value
GBP 206,262.03
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 April 2025

Tender description

IFS Assyst ITSM (20 End-User concurrent Licenses, 30 Assyst User Concurrent Licenses & 2 Assyst Named Licenses) - 3 years subscription Lot 1: Call off contract from Scottish Government SVARS framework for IFS Assyst ITSM (20 End-User concurrent Licenses, 30 Assyst User Concurrent Licenses & 2 Assyst Named Licenses) - 3 year subscription. (FLS-163-A)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-1308 IFS Assyst ITSM Renewal 2025-2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FLS-1308 IFS Assyst ITSM Renewal 2025-2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.