Closed tender

Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Intruder Alarm Upgrades Across Multiple Properties

Details

Value
EUR 80,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
4 April 2025
Submission
16 May 2025

Tender description

Kare invites you to tender for doing upgrade works on fire alarms, intruder alarms and emergency lighting on several of our properties. Kare is a charity organisation based mainly in Newbridge Co. Kildare, with properties across Kildare, Offaly and Wicklow. Please carefully read the tender document and answer thoroughly. Thank you.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 May 2025

About the buyer

KARE_473 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Intruder Alarm Upgrades Across Multiple Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Intruder Alarm Upgrades Across Multiple Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.