Family Support Co-ordinators (CRN PH/2024/399)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council wishes to commission a Family Support Co-ordinators Service. \r \r The Family Support Co-ordinators service is a contractual arrangement with local Providers to provide Family Support Co-ordinator Services within Stoke.\r \r The Family Support Co-ordinators service will operate for a one year period with the option to extend for upto 2 further 12 month periods (subject to funding)\r \r This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77.\r \r As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment.\r \r The proposed lot Structure is detailed below: \r \r LOT 1 - Family Support Co-ordinator Service - NORTH\r \r LOT 2 - Family Support Co-ordinator Service - CENTRAL\r \r LOT 3 - Family Support Co-ordinator Service - SOUTH EAST\r \r LOT 4 - Family Support Co-ordinator Service - SOUTH WEST
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Support Co-ordinators (CRN PH/2024/399).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
