Closed tender

External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 April 2025
Submission
6 May 2025

Tender description

This public procurement competition will be divided into three (3) lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. It is the aim of Children's Health Ireland (CHI) to create a multi-Lot, multi-supplier framework from this competition. Each Lot will be subject to mini-competitions prior to service drawdown. A maximum of twelve high-quality providers will be appointed to each Lot. Lot 1: Programme Assurance and Digital Transformation Lot 2: Clinical Application and Related Implementation Support Services Lot 3: Technical and Related Implementation Support Services For further information, please refer to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 May 2025

About the buyer

Children's Health Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

81 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Support Services for Children’s Health Ireland’s Electronic Health Record (EHR) Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Children's Health Ireland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.