Closed tender

Erection of proposed new Extension to front elevation of the existing Library - Roade Library

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 April 2025
Submission
30 April 2025

Tender description

Front facing single storey flat roof extension for the addition of a meeting room and WC. The construction is primarily masonry construction with implementation of new lintels where denoted on the structural drawings for openings. The building is to be finished for occupation including all utilities. Ancillary work includes external services, drainage, external steps and soft landscaping. The Employer is not bound to accept the lowest or any tender and will not be responsible for any costs incurred by the Contractor in preparing said tender. The Tender should be strictly in accordance with the invitation document. The Form of Tender together is to be signed and sent along with the tender documentation to clerk@roadeparishcouncil.gov.uk by not later than 1.00pm on 25th April 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2025

About the buyer

Roade Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Erection of proposed new Extension to front elevation of the existing Library - Roade Library.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Erection of proposed new Extension to front elevation of the existing Library - Roade Library, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Roade Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.