Awarded contract

EDC/2024/3993 - King George V Park Pavilion Roof Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 60,100
Topic
Roof
Published
2 April 2025

Tender description

East Dunbartonshire Council require a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the replacement of the current roof at King George V Park Pavilion, 84 Borland Road, Bearsden. Lot 1: The Client’s objective for the project is the replacement of the current roof at King George V Park Pavilion, Borland Road, Bearsden.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261212 · Roof-slating work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2024/3993 - King George V Park Pavilion Roof Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EDC/2024/3993 - King George V Park Pavilion Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.