Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2024/25)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,977,405
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 1 April 2025
Tender description
Passenger Transport Services call-off contract awards from Q4 2024/25 (1 January 2025 - 31 March 2025). Lot 2: C1 - Music4U, Adult Day Service, SW935/25/D23 Social Care Transport, 4 passenger seat vehicle Lot 3: C5 - Culter School, D23/310A/29 School Transport, 9-16 passenger seat minibus Lot 1: C8 - Bucksburn Academy, D23/403A/26-C School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus Lot 4: C3 - Aberdeen Grammar School, D23/401A/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle. Lot 5: C3 - Sunnybank School - D23/344C/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 6: C3 - Westhill Primary & Westhill Academy, D23/499A/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle. Lot 7: C3 - Bridge of Don Academy, D23/402A/29 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle. Lot 8: C3 - Northfield Academy, D23/410B/27 School Transport, 5-8 Passenger seat vehicle. Lot 9: C8 - Bucksburn Academy - Kingswells, D23/403A/29-A School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus. Lot 10: C8 - Bucksburn Academy - Kingswells, D23/403A/29-B School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus. Lot 11: C8 - Bucksburn Academy - Kingswells, D23/403A/29-D School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus. Lot 12: C8 - Bucksburn Academy / Dyce Academy Shuttle Bus, D23/405D/29 School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus. Lot 13: C8 - Bucksburn Academy / Dyce Academy Shuttle Bus, D23/405E/29 School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus. Lot 14: PT1, TS1, Bridge of Don, Tall Ships P&R, D23/SE-049A/25 Local Bus Service - Event P&R Lot 15: PT1, TS2, Craibstone, Tall Ships P&R, D23/SE-049B/25 Local Bus Service - Event P&R Lot 16: PT1, TS3, TECA, Tall Ships P&R, D23/SE-049C/25 Local Bus Service - Event P&R Lot 17: PT1, TS4, Kingswells, Tall Ships P&R, D23/SE-049D/25 Local Bus Service - Event P&R Lot 18: PT1, TS5, Altens, Tall Ships P&R, D23/SE-049E/25 Local Bus Service - Event P&R Lot 19: C1 - Lochside Academy ASN, D23/408F/25 School Transport, 4 passenger seat car. Lot 20: C3 - Mile End ASN, D23/322B/26 School Transport, 5-8 passenger seat vehicle Lot 21: C8 - Bucksburn Academy - Kingswells, D23/403A/29-F School Transport, 35+ passenger seat bus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2025
- Completed: Award published1 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2024/25).
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Contracted Passenger Transport Services (Q4 2024/25), ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
