Awarded contract
DLGH - Interim Staff - Housing Register Casework Support Officer
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Venesky-Brown Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,913.6
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 31 March 2025
Tender description
Housing Register Casework Support Officer Lot 1: Call off from the Temp administrative, catering and manual staff services – South region Ref: SP-22-003.. The option to extend by up to 6 months until a date falling no later than 31 March 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Completed: Award published31 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DLGH - Interim Staff - Housing Register Casework Support Officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 388£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
